1 k 145500

indoorqueen:

is that regina george

greetings:

people that don’t put cases on their iPhones have the kind of confidence that I need

Yeah, just don’t let the concrete shatter it.

1 k 26867

baredisneynecessities:

nerdyfacts:

(Source.)

uhm shit. that’s awesome.

spooky-pens:

disneydamselestelle:

scottylubemeup:

THIS WAS A CHILDRENS MOVIE

A CHILDRENS BIBLE MOVIE

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) Amen

derp-in-the-herplights

Thanks for ruining it for me.

spooky-pens:

disneydamselestelle:

scottylubemeup:

THIS WAS A CHILDRENS MOVIE

A CHILDRENS BIBLE MOVIE

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) Amen

derp-in-the-herplights

1 k 828215

akibastar:

DO YOU EVER JUST THINK ABOUT AN ANIME

THAT ONE ANIME

THAT WHENEVER YOU THINK ABOUT IT OR LISTEN TO THE THEME SONG OR TALK ABOUT IT YOUR CHEST GETS ALL TIGHT AND YOUR HEART STARTS TO JUST SWELL BECAUSE WOW YOU LOVE THAT ANIME SO MUCH 

the-gallifreyan-detective:

this is my favorite blooper for the whole series and I really wanna know what he said to her that got that reaction.

He probably said: I’m gay.

1 k 118676

theawesomeadventurer:

evacu0:

theawesomeadventurer:

Look at my nails omfg

How did you take that photo?!?

darlinghogwarts:

darlinghogwarts:

Muggleborns gifting their pureblood friends crocs as a joke, and telling them it’s “the highest quality of shoes muggles can make”. Purebloods wearing crocs when they go out into the muggle world, smugly thinking that people are staring because they admire the style and fashion. Lily Evans doing this to James Potter. Harry and Hermione doing this to Ron. 

IMAGINE RON SHOWING UP TO MEET HERMIONE’S PARENTS AND HE’S WEARING FUCKING LIME GREEN CROCS

astound:

I just want to lie in bed and not participate in life

girlwiththewhiterabbit:

kaban no nakami free! boys version (*´・v・) a little..simplified, lol. i did a food version some months back too.

this is me conveniently assuming they keep textbooks in the classroom locker, and towels etc in the club room! yes, makoto brought two lunch bentos /eyebrow wriggle 8D